You are viewing pretty_fits

Oct. 17th, 2009

Melancholia - Justine
Playing around with makeup for the past two hours for zombie flapper costume.

Also had a group interview at Nintendo today. They are hiring 100 call canter reps, I hope I'm one of them. Bitch needs a job real bad. I also I have a cold so I feel shitty.

Jun. 11th, 2009

Melancholia - Justine
Yay I learned how to use my Blackberry as a modem! Thank goodness.

Hair of the now

Melancholia - Justine


My hair is definitely growing!

Lost Season Finale

Melancholia - Justine
I want to die.

May. 8th, 2009

Melancholia - Justine
Riri, you idiot. No wonder your lawyer was buddy buddy with Chris, he had

photos to use against you.

For Dani

Melancholia - Justine

Mar. 19th, 2009

Melancholia - Justine
This day means nothing to me since it's not Friday. I need to see how it all ends now, damn it!!

Tags:

Mar. 10th, 2009

Melancholia - Justine
I just made myself a caramel apple. So delicious.

Mar. 9th, 2009

Melancholia - Justine
I did my FASFA today. It's was nice to get that out the way. Also I don't have to get my mom's info this year. However the program I'm interested at SCCC has a year long waitlist, but that's cool I'll take some other classes in the meantime.

I also noticed that Taylor Swift mentions marriage a lot in songs. It's kinda scaring me since she's only 19. No wonder Joe Jonas dumped her lol.

Mar. 8th, 2009

Melancholia - Justine
Wow, Bella is such a push over, it's really pitiful. I almost feel bad for her. Also what's so special about this broad?

Tags: